bottomgraphic
Grimsby & Louth Ramblers
Grimsby & Louth Ramblers Logo Grimsby & Louth Ramblers
Grimsby & Louth Ramblers

Wednesday 10-mile dates and recommended start points
Select one from each list

Optional 10-mile start point (Please include grid ref)

Your name

Your email address

Contact phone no.

This page is for offering Wednesday 10-mile walks, for any other walks click here

Logon

Wednesday 10 mile Programme 2018

DATE

NAME

Suggested Start Point

GRID REF.

3 JANUARY

Peter Braithwaite

Utterby

282/TF300930

10 JANUARY

Ros Collinson

Tetney

284/TA316009

17 JANUARY

Peter Tissington

Rothwell

284/TF148998

24 JANUARY

Katrina Walster

Asterby(Ranyards Cnr)

273/TF267783

31 JANUARY

Stuart Crick

Thorganby

282/TF205977

7 FEBRUARY

Brian Killick and Joy Boothby

Wold Newton

282/TF242971

14 FEBRUARY

Ted Johnson

Binbrook

282/TF208940

21 FEBRUARY

Sylvia Parker

Walesby

282/TF131922

28 FEBRUARY

Rob and Kim Gregory

Swallow

282/TF286947

7 MARCH

Janet Drake

Calceby

273/TF390757

14 MARCH

Marion Evans

Woodhall Spa

273/TF216647

21 MARCH

Katrina Walster

Maidenwell

273/TF322791

28 MARCH

Joe Saville

Great sturton

273/TF215769

4 APRIL

Sylvia Parker

Barton upon Humber

281/TA028234

11 APRIL

Peter Braithwaite

Tealby

282/TF147907

18 APRIL

Ken Mallinson

Donington on Bain

282/TF234834

25 APRIL

Hazel Hale

Sixhills

282/TF170869

2 MAY

Paul Phillips

Wrawby Village Hall

281/TA021089

9 MAY

John Shadlock

Welton le Wold

282/TF273872

16 MAY

Roger Breed

Normanby le Wold

282/TF122953

23 MAY

Robert Tod

Toynton All Saints

273/TF397631

30 MAY

Janet Drake

Stainton le Vale

282/TF175944

6 JUNE

Coach Trip

Coach Trip

Coach Trip

13 JUNE

Roger Hale

Burwell

273/TF360794

20 JUNE

Sid Mill

Scamblesby Church

273/TF280784

27 JUNE

Anne O' Flinn

Waltham Ings Lane

284/TA264039

4 JULY

Anne Murphy

Fulletby

273/TF294733

11 JULY

Andy Busby

Little Cawthorpe

283/TF355840

18 JULY

Paul and Lesley Bailey

Skendleby, Blacksmith Arms

TF433697

25 JULY

Norman Dunnington

Ludford

282/TF197889

1 AUGUST

John Shadlock

Winteringham Haven

281/SE935228

8 AUGUST

Anne Murphy

Tetford

273/TF328741

15 AUGUST

Sylvia Parker

Grasby Bottoms

284/TA107067

22 AUGUST

Anne O' Flinn

Caistor Town Hall CP

282/TA118014

29 AUGUST

Edwin Jacklin

Snipe Dales

273/TF330682

5 SEPTEMBER

Sylvia Parker and Lesley Bailey

Calcethorpe

282/TF249890

12 SEPTEMBER

Steve and Marie

Partney Bridge layby nearby

274/TF401675

19 SEPTEMBER

Paul and Lesley Bailey

Ruckland YHA

273/TF333786

26 SEPTEMBER

Peter Braithwaite

Willingham Woods

282/TF138884

3 OCTOBER

Jane Hucker

Swallow

282/TF286947

10 OCTOBER

John Gray Lesley Phillips

Bigby

281/TA059070

17 OCTOBER

Joe Saville

Mareham on the Hill

273/TF288676

24 OCTOBER

Katrina Walster

Biscasthorpe

282/TF230849

31 OCTOBER

Rob and Kim Gregory

Thoresway

282/TF163966

7 NOVEMBER

Paul Phillips

Habrough Station

281/TA146136

14 NOVEMBER

Peter Braithwaite

Welton le Wold

282/TF273872

21 NOVEMBER

Ken Mallinson

Swaby

273/TF379770

28 NOVEMBER

Denise Smith

Legbourne

283/TF360847

5 DECEMBER

Christmas lunch

Christmas lunch

Christmas lunch

12 DECEMBER

Ted Johnson

Grainsby (A18 end)

284/TF260982

19 DECEMBER

Tony Chatterton

Laceby

284/TA210061

26 DECEMBER

Louth Hubbards Hills

282/TF316867

back to top

The table below lists suggested start points against dates, but if you wish to select a different date for a particular start point then please feel free to do so. Also, if you wish to propose a new start point then detail this as an optional start point - please supply the grid reference.